Posts Tagged “How to Apply for OPT Extension Application Process”

Apply for OPT Extension for International students studying in the US have the chance to work part time. However, you will require a F1 visa. Optional Practical Training (OPT) is brief business that is specifically identified with an F-1 is a student’s temporary employment. Qualified students can apply to get up to a year of OPT can receive 12 months OPT approval before finishing their scholarly examinations. Be that as it may, after the expiry of a year of OPT program, the student would require to apply for OPT extension to remain in USA and proceed with work.

Continue reading »